Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part)

Tripura — Killa, South Tripura • Rural
Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part) is a rural settlement in Killa, South Tripura, Tripura. It has a population of 1,127 in about 209 households (avg size: 5.39). Approximate literacy: 77.11%.
Population
1,127
Households: 209 • Literacy: 77.11%

About Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part)

Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part) is a rural settlement in Killa, South Tripura, Tripura. It has a population of 1,127 in about 209 households (avg size: 5.39). Approximate literacy: 77.11%.

Population of Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part)

Population (Total)1,127
Male564
Female563
Children (0–6 years)242
Households209
Literate persons869
Illiterate persons258
Total workers573
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)998
Literacy (approx.)77.11%
SC population0
ST population1,126

Connectivity of Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part)

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part). As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part) is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable within village
Private Bus ServiceAvailable
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part) on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part)

What is the population of Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part)?
1,127 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part)?
77.11%
What is the gender ratio in Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part)?
998 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part)?
209 households (avg size 5.39)
What facilities are available in Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part)?
Likely basic facilities (primary school, health sub-centre). Add facility details to extraJSON for exact names.
Which villages are nearby?
Killa (40,912), Killa (40,912), Kanchigang R.F. (7,887), Bagma (Part) (5,490), Killa (4,654), Khupilong (Part) (2,778), Dakshin Brajendranagar (Part) (2,703), Purba Brajendranagar (2,577), Thelakum (2,132), Uttar Brajendranagar (2,104)
Is Dakshin Baramura Deotamura R.F.(Part) rural or urban?
Rural