Chate Pimpalgaon

Maharashtra — Pathri, Parbhani • Rural
Chate Pimpalgaon is a rural settlement in Pathri, Parbhani, Maharashtra. It has a population of 1,138 in about 265 households (avg size: 4.29). Approximate literacy: 59.93%.
Population
1,138
Households: 265 • Literacy: 59.93%

About Chate Pimpalgaon

Chate Pimpalgaon is a rural settlement in Pathri, Parbhani, Maharashtra. It has a population of 1,138 in about 265 households (avg size: 4.29). Approximate literacy: 59.93%.

Population of Chate Pimpalgaon

Population (Total)1,138
Male581
Female557
Children (0–6 years)177
Households265
Literate persons682
Illiterate persons456
Total workers692
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)959
Literacy (approx.)59.93%
SC population137
ST population4

Connectivity of Chate Pimpalgaon

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Chate Pimpalgaon. As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Chate Pimpalgaon is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable within village
Private Bus ServiceAvailable
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Chate Pimpalgaon on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Chate Pimpalgaon

What is the population of Chate Pimpalgaon?
1,138 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Chate Pimpalgaon?
59.93%
What is the gender ratio in Chate Pimpalgaon?
959 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Chate Pimpalgaon?
265 households (avg size 4.29)
What facilities are available in Chate Pimpalgaon?
Likely basic facilities (primary school, health sub-centre). Add facility details to extraJSON for exact names.
Which villages are nearby?
Pathri (139,046), Pathri (102,193), Pathri (36,853), Devnandra (5,193), Babhulgaon (4,126), Limba (3,908), Hadgaon Bk (3,585), Renakhali (3,535), Renapur (3,182), Kasapuri (2,992)
Is Chate Pimpalgaon rural or urban?
Rural