Marwari Mal.(Padariya)

Madhya Pradesh — Shahpura, Dindori • Rural
Marwari Mal.(Padariya) is a rural settlement in Shahpura, Dindori, Madhya Pradesh. It has a population of 1,373 in about 375 households (avg size: 3.66). Approximate literacy: 57.61%.
Population
1,373
Households: 375 • Literacy: 57.61%

About Marwari Mal.(Padariya)

Marwari Mal.(Padariya) is a rural settlement in Shahpura, Dindori, Madhya Pradesh. It has a population of 1,373 in about 375 households (avg size: 3.66). Approximate literacy: 57.61%.

Population of Marwari Mal.(Padariya)

Population (Total)1,373
Male712
Female661
Children (0–6 years)201
Households375
Literate persons791
Illiterate persons582
Total workers813
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)928
Literacy (approx.)57.61%
SC population890
ST population50

Connectivity of Marwari Mal.(Padariya)

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Marwari Mal.(Padariya). As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Marwari Mal.(Padariya) is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable within village
Private Bus ServiceAvailable
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Marwari Mal.(Padariya) on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Marwari Mal.(Padariya)

What is the population of Marwari Mal.(Padariya)?
1,373 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Marwari Mal.(Padariya)?
57.61%
What is the gender ratio in Marwari Mal.(Padariya)?
928 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Marwari Mal.(Padariya)?
375 households (avg size 3.66)
What facilities are available in Marwari Mal.(Padariya)?
Likely basic facilities (primary school, health sub-centre). Add facility details to extraJSON for exact names.
Which villages are nearby?
Shahpura (217,045), Shahpura (206,050), Shahpura (10,995), Mehadwani (Mahadwani) (2,865), Bargaon Mal.(Karaundi) (2,799), Sarasdoli Mal.(Mahadwan) (2,756), Kathotiya Ryt. (2,736), Bichhiya (2,362), Banki Mal. (1,994), Karaundi Mal.Bargoan (1,910)
Is Marwari Mal.(Padariya) rural or urban?
Rural