Rupauli Ruphara

Bihar — Bathnaha, Sitamarhi • Rural
Rupauli Ruphara is a rural settlement in Bathnaha, Sitamarhi, Bihar. It has a population of 4,473 in about 889 households (avg size: 5.03). Approximate literacy: 42.54%.
Population
4,473
Households: 889 • Literacy: 42.54%

About Rupauli Ruphara

Rupauli Ruphara is a rural settlement in Bathnaha, Sitamarhi, Bihar. It has a population of 4,473 in about 889 households (avg size: 5.03). Approximate literacy: 42.54%.

Population of Rupauli Ruphara

Population (Total)4,473
Male2,390
Female2,083
Children (0–6 years)904
Households889
Literate persons1,903
Illiterate persons2,570
Total workers1,996
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)872
Literacy (approx.)42.54%
SC population1,487
ST population1

Connectivity of Rupauli Ruphara

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Rupauli Ruphara. As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Rupauli Ruphara is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable within village
Private Bus ServiceAvailable
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Rupauli Ruphara on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rupauli Ruphara

What is the population of Rupauli Ruphara?
4,473 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Rupauli Ruphara?
42.54%
What is the gender ratio in Rupauli Ruphara?
872 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Rupauli Ruphara?
889 households (avg size 5.03)
What facilities are available in Rupauli Ruphara?
Likely basic facilities (primary school, health sub-centre). Add facility details to extraJSON for exact names.
Which villages are nearby?
Bathnaha (262,527), Bathnaha (262,527), Bathanaha Jujharpatti (24,932), Bhatha Harpur (14,339), Kamal Dah (12,826), Pandaul urf Panthpakar (7,608), Maudah (7,135), Sahiara (6,828), Dighi (6,592), Dostpur Khadauli (6,268)
Is Rupauli Ruphara rural or urban?
Rural