Adda Milik

Bihar — Barari, Katihar • Rural
Adda Milik is a rural settlement in Barari, Katihar, Bihar. It has a population of 42 in about 8 households (avg size: 5.25). Approximate literacy: 64.29%.
Population
42
Households: 8 • Literacy: 64.29%

About Adda Milik

Adda Milik is a rural settlement in Barari, Katihar, Bihar. It has a population of 42 in about 8 households (avg size: 5.25). Approximate literacy: 64.29%.

Population of Adda Milik

Population (Total)42
Male20
Female22
Children (0–6 years)10
Households8
Literate persons27
Illiterate persons15
Total workers14
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)1100
Literacy (approx.)64.29%
SC population10
ST population0

Connectivity of Adda Milik

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Adda Milik. As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Adda Milik is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable nearby
Private Bus ServiceLimited / Available nearby
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopNearest bus stop info not available
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Adda Milik on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Adda Milik

What is the population of Adda Milik?
42 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Adda Milik?
64.29%
What is the gender ratio in Adda Milik?
1100 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Adda Milik?
8 households (avg size 5.25)
What facilities are available in Adda Milik?
No facility data in dataset.
Which villages are nearby?
Barari (285,381), Barari (285,381), Barinagar (26,505), Sukhsan (19,690), Barari (14,986), Bishunpur (14,428), Mahna Chandpur (12,800), Bakiasukhai (11,908), Sikat (11,847), Baretha (10,403)
Is Adda Milik rural or urban?
Rural