Temru Mal

Madhya Pradesh — Ghoda Dongri, Betul • Rural
Temru Mal is a rural settlement in Ghoda Dongri, Betul, Madhya Pradesh. It has a population of 861 in about 173 households (avg size: 4.98). Approximate literacy: 48.08%.
Population
861
Households: 173 • Literacy: 48.08%

About Temru Mal

Temru Mal is a rural settlement in Ghoda Dongri, Betul, Madhya Pradesh. It has a population of 861 in about 173 households (avg size: 4.98). Approximate literacy: 48.08%.

Population of Temru Mal

Population (Total)861
Male432
Female429
Children (0–6 years)148
Households173
Literate persons414
Illiterate persons447
Total workers429
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)993
Literacy (approx.)48.08%
SC population97
ST population754

Connectivity of Temru Mal

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Temru Mal. As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Temru Mal is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable within village
Private Bus ServiceAvailable
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Temru Mal on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Temru Mal

What is the population of Temru Mal?
861 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Temru Mal?
48.08%
What is the gender ratio in Temru Mal?
993 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Temru Mal?
173 households (avg size 4.98)
What facilities are available in Temru Mal?
No facility data in dataset.
Which villages are nearby?
Ghoda Dongri (235,790), Ghoda Dongri (139,904), Ghoda Dongri (95,886), Padhar Buzurg (4,043), Amthana Ryt (3,055), Ranipur (2,379), Chhatarpur (2,259), Salaiya (2,241), Kuhi (1,975), Chikhali Amdhana (1,915)
Is Temru Mal rural or urban?
Rural