Parya Hechar (82)

Himachal Pradesh — Rajgarh, Sirmaur • Rural
Parya Hechar (82) is a rural settlement in Rajgarh, Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh. It has a population of 340 in about 62 households (avg size: 5.48). Approximate literacy: 82.94%.
Population
340
Households: 62 • Literacy: 82.94%

About Parya Hechar (82)

Parya Hechar (82) is a rural settlement in Rajgarh, Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh. It has a population of 340 in about 62 households (avg size: 5.48). Approximate literacy: 82.94%.

Population of Parya Hechar (82)

Population (Total)340
Male182
Female158
Children (0–6 years)34
Households62
Literate persons282
Illiterate persons58
Total workers214
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)868
Literacy (approx.)82.94%
SC population194
ST population0

Connectivity of Parya Hechar (82)

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Parya Hechar (82). As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Parya Hechar (82) is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable within village
Private Bus ServiceAvailable
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Parya Hechar (82) on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Parya Hechar (82)

What is the population of Parya Hechar (82)?
340 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Parya Hechar (82)?
82.94%
What is the gender ratio in Parya Hechar (82)?
868 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Parya Hechar (82)?
62 households (avg size 5.48)
What facilities are available in Parya Hechar (82)?
No facility data in dataset.
Which villages are nearby?
Rajgarh (48,999), Rajgarh (45,916), Rajgarh (3,083), Deothi Majhgaon (5) (1,076), Dibbar (3) (832), Dharoti (130) (807), Didag Khanotao (99) (804), Chhog Tali (96) (770), Matal Bakhog (11) (763), Dimbar (138) (743)
Is Parya Hechar (82) rural or urban?
Rural