Mundi Dhana Ryt.

Madhya Pradesh — Pandhurna, Chhindwara • Rural
Mundi Dhana Ryt. is a rural settlement in Pandhurna, Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh. It has a population of 610 in about 125 households (avg size: 4.88). Approximate literacy: 51.97%.
Population
610
Households: 125 • Literacy: 51.97%

About Mundi Dhana Ryt.

Mundi Dhana Ryt. is a rural settlement in Pandhurna, Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh. It has a population of 610 in about 125 households (avg size: 4.88). Approximate literacy: 51.97%.

Population of Mundi Dhana Ryt.

Population (Total)610
Male313
Female297
Children (0–6 years)65
Households125
Literate persons317
Illiterate persons293
Total workers422
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)949
Literacy (approx.)51.97%
SC population26
ST population459

Connectivity of Mundi Dhana Ryt.

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Mundi Dhana Ryt.. As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Mundi Dhana Ryt. is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable within village
Private Bus ServiceAvailable
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Mundi Dhana Ryt. on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mundi Dhana Ryt.

What is the population of Mundi Dhana Ryt.?
610 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Mundi Dhana Ryt.?
51.97%
What is the gender ratio in Mundi Dhana Ryt.?
949 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Mundi Dhana Ryt.?
125 households (avg size 4.88)
What facilities are available in Mundi Dhana Ryt.?
No facility data in dataset.
Which villages are nearby?
Pandhurna (192,618), Pandhurna (147,139), Pandhurna (45,479), Teegaon (7,785), Seoni (6,371), Chicholi (5,520), Rajana (4,174), Marood (3,651), Mordongri (2,919), Hiwarasenadwar (2,835)
Is Mundi Dhana Ryt. rural or urban?
Rural