Gudaya Maphi

Madhya Pradesh — Sabalgarh, Morena • Rural
Gudaya Maphi is a rural settlement in Sabalgarh, Morena, Madhya Pradesh. It has a population of 83 in about 20 households (avg size: 4.15). Approximate literacy: 79.52%.
Population
83
Households: 20 • Literacy: 79.52%

About Gudaya Maphi

Gudaya Maphi is a rural settlement in Sabalgarh, Morena, Madhya Pradesh. It has a population of 83 in about 20 households (avg size: 4.15). Approximate literacy: 79.52%.

Population of Gudaya Maphi

Population (Total)83
Male46
Female37
Children (0–6 years)9
Households20
Literate persons66
Illiterate persons17
Total workers23
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)804
Literacy (approx.)79.52%
SC population26
ST population1

Connectivity of Gudaya Maphi

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Gudaya Maphi. As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Gudaya Maphi is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable nearby
Private Bus ServiceLimited / Available nearby
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Gudaya Maphi on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Gudaya Maphi

What is the population of Gudaya Maphi?
83 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Gudaya Maphi?
79.52%
What is the gender ratio in Gudaya Maphi?
804 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Gudaya Maphi?
20 households (avg size 4.15)
What facilities are available in Gudaya Maphi?
No facility data in dataset.
Which villages are nearby?
Sabalgarh (219,194), Sabalgarh (169,058), Sabalgarh (50,136), Rampur Kalan (9,901), Bamsoli (7,725), Tentara (6,186), Mangrol (5,928), Kaimara Kalan (5,724), Kutdhan (4,577), Jawrol (4,094)
Is Gudaya Maphi rural or urban?
Rural