Bilka Bas

Rajasthan — Dhariawad, Pratapgarh • Rural
Bilka Bas is a rural settlement in Dhariawad, Pratapgarh, Rajasthan. It has a population of 1,331 in about 234 households (avg size: 5.69). Approximate literacy: 39.89%.
Population
1,331
Households: 234 • Literacy: 39.89%

About Bilka Bas

Bilka Bas is a rural settlement in Dhariawad, Pratapgarh, Rajasthan. It has a population of 1,331 in about 234 households (avg size: 5.69). Approximate literacy: 39.89%.

Population of Bilka Bas

Population (Total)1,331
Male673
Female658
Children (0–6 years)267
Households234
Literate persons531
Illiterate persons800
Total workers651
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)978
Literacy (approx.)39.89%
SC population22
ST population1,251

Connectivity of Bilka Bas

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Bilka Bas. As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Bilka Bas is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable within village
Private Bus ServiceAvailable
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Bilka Bas on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Bilka Bas

What is the population of Bilka Bas?
1,331 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Bilka Bas?
39.89%
What is the gender ratio in Bilka Bas?
978 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Bilka Bas?
234 households (avg size 5.69)
What facilities are available in Bilka Bas?
Likely basic facilities (primary school, health sub-centre). Add facility details to extraJSON for exact names.
Which villages are nearby?
Dhariawad (189,872), Dhariawad (178,504), Dhariawad (11,368), Parsola (5,540), Mugana (4,944), Khoonta (4,750), Deola (4,244), Aad (4,128), Pahara (3,858), Lodi Mandvi (3,694)
Is Bilka Bas rural or urban?
Rural