Nalsar Anoti (45)

Himachal Pradesh — Rajgarh, Sirmaur • Rural
Nalsar Anoti (45) is a rural settlement in Rajgarh, Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh. It has a population of 51 in about 13 households (avg size: 3.92). Approximate literacy: 60.78%.
Population
51
Households: 13 • Literacy: 60.78%

About Nalsar Anoti (45)

Nalsar Anoti (45) is a rural settlement in Rajgarh, Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh. It has a population of 51 in about 13 households (avg size: 3.92). Approximate literacy: 60.78%.

Population of Nalsar Anoti (45)

Population (Total)51
Male29
Female22
Children (0–6 years)11
Households13
Literate persons31
Illiterate persons20
Total workers40
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)759
Literacy (approx.)60.78%
SC population12
ST population0

Connectivity of Nalsar Anoti (45)

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Nalsar Anoti (45). As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Nalsar Anoti (45) is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable nearby
Private Bus ServiceLimited / Available nearby
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Nalsar Anoti (45) on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Nalsar Anoti (45)

What is the population of Nalsar Anoti (45)?
51 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Nalsar Anoti (45)?
60.78%
What is the gender ratio in Nalsar Anoti (45)?
759 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Nalsar Anoti (45)?
13 households (avg size 3.92)
What facilities are available in Nalsar Anoti (45)?
No facility data in dataset.
Which villages are nearby?
Rajgarh (48,999), Rajgarh (45,916), Rajgarh (3,083), Deothi Majhgaon (5) (1,076), Dibbar (3) (832), Dharoti (130) (807), Didag Khanotao (99) (804), Chhog Tali (96) (770), Matal Bakhog (11) (763), Dimbar (138) (743)
Is Nalsar Anoti (45) rural or urban?
Rural